English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bondholders' meeting [correct]
OBS: stockholders' meetings: The laws of the state in which a corporation is organized, the charter and the bylaws give the stockholders certain rights and powers that must be exercised at a meeting.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
assemblée d'obligataires [correct, feminine noun]; assemblée des porteurs d’obligations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réunion à laquelle sont convoqués les détenteurs d'obligations émises par un organisme.