English (Investment; Finance)
corporate meeting [correct]
CONT: Shareholders ordinarily take action as a group only at corporate meetings after proper notice has been given and in accordance with the by-laws.
French (Investissements et placements; Finances)
assemblée de la société [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'habitude, les actionnaires ne peuvent agir collectivement qu'aux assemblées de la société tenues après convocation en bonne et due forme et conformément aux statuts.