English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
salty loco milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale des terrains salés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.