English (Psychology (General))
mind-dust theory [correct]
DEF: The composition theory ... of mind in the form which holds that there are particles or atoms (dust) of mind everywhere in nature, accompanying material atoms, and on suitable occasions forming the "stuff" of conscious mind as postulated by the mind-stuff theory.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie de l'atomisme mental [feminine noun]; théorie des atomes mentaux [feminine noun]
OBS: L'atomisme mental se confond [...] avec la théorie associationniste. [...] on qualifie d'atomiste toute théorie psychologique qui conçoit la conscience comme une réalité en soi constituée d'éléments discrets susceptibles de former des agrégats par association.