English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
myatonia [correct]; myatony [correct]; muscle atony [correct]
DEF: Reduction in or absence of muscle tone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
myatonie [correct, feminine noun]; atonie musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction ou absence de la tonicité musculaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
miatonía [correct, feminine noun]; amiotonía [correct, feminine noun]; atonía muscular [correct, feminine noun]