English (Economic Fluctuations)
sluggish growth
CONT: The worry about sluggish growth and high unemploymnent in some European economies has been highlighted by recent calls in France for a devaluation of the French franc.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
croissance léthargique [feminine noun]; atonie de la croissance [feminine noun]
CONT: En France, les récents plaidoyers en faveur d'une dévaluation du franc ont montré les inquiétudes que suscitent, dans certaines économies européennes, l'atonie de la croissance et le fort taux de chômage.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
crecimiento lento [masculine noun]