English (Human Diseases; Bronchi)
allergic asthma [correct]; extrinsic asthma [correct]; atopic asthma [correct]
CONT: Allergic asthma is the most common type of asthma ... Inhaling specific substances called allergens (allergy triggers such as pollen, mites, or molds) brings on the asthma symptoms associated with allergic asthma.
French (Maladies humaines; Bronches)
asthme allergique [correct, masculine noun]; asthme extrinsèque [correct, masculine noun]; asthme atopique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’asthme allergique se définit comme une réaction des bronches qui tentent de se défendre contre un élément extérieur a priori inoffensif appelé allergène.