English (Military Strategy; War and Peace (International Law); Diplomacy; General Vocabulary)
bargaining chip [correct]
French (Stratégie militaire; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Diplomatie; Vocabulaire général)
monnaie d’échange [correct, feminine noun]; atout [correct, masculine noun]