English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dark elfin saddle [correct]; black helvella [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
helvelle noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.