English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
nontraumatic removal of secretions
CONT: The Regu-Vac Suction Catheter Redesigned for maximum suction efficiency and nontraumatic removal of secretions.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
évacuation atraumatique des sécrétions [feminine noun]
CONT: Le cathéter d'aspiration Regu-Vac Nouvellement conçu pour une efficacité maximale d'aspiration et l'évacuation atraumatique des sécrétions.
OBS: Termes relevés sur la fiche technique du cathéter Regu-Vac fabriqué par Becton-Dickinson Canada Inc.