English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
atrium of middle meatus [correct]
DEF: A depression in front of the middle nasal meatus, between the agger nasi and the middle nasal concha.
OBS: atrium of middle meatus; atrium meatus medii: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
atrium du méat nasal moyen [correct, masculine noun]; atrium du méat moyen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: atrium du méat nasal moyen; atrium du méat moyen : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: atrium meatus medii : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.