English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
attached thermometer [correct]
DEF: Thermometer attached to an instrument (i.e., a barometer) to obtain its operating temperature.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre attaché [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre intégré [correct]
DEF: Thermomètre fixé à un instrument (p. ex. un baromètre) pour obtenir sa température de fonctionnement.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro unido [masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro fijado a un instrumento (por ejemplo, un barómetro) para obtener su temperatura de funcionamiento.