English (Air Forces)
Canadian Forces Air attaché [correct]; CFAA [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Air Attaché; CFAA: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces aériennes)
attaché de l'Air des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; AAFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Attaché de l'Air des Forces canadiennes; AAFC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.