English (Security Devices; Hoisting and Lifting; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
tethered double-lift harness
CONT: The monkey-tail is not to be considered as a seat belt for standard take-off/landing purposes; however, for take-offs and landings during confined area/off-level operations or when conducting utility training over a prepared surface, crew members may utilize an approved safety harness (either a monkey-tail or a tethered double-lift harness) instead of seat-belts for take-offs and landings.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Levage; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
harnais de levage double attaché [masculine noun]