English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
lateral attachment [correct]
OBS: lateral attachment; insertio lateralis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
point d’attache latéral [correct, masculine noun]; site de fixation latéral [masculine noun]
OBS: insertio lateralis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.