English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
inferior attachment [correct]
OBS: inferior attachment; insertio inferior: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
point d’attache inférieur [masculine noun]; site de fixation inférieur [masculine noun]
OBS: insertio inferior : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.