English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Defence Attaché Office Indonesia [correct]; Canadian Defence Attaché Office Malaysia [former designation, correct]
OBS: This unit was created pursuant to subsection 17(2) of the National Defence Act as mentioned in the Ministerial Organization Order no. 2002034.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Bureau de l'attaché de Défense du Canada(Indonésie) [correct, masculine noun]; Bureau de l'attaché de Défense du Canada(Malaisie) [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette unité a été créée conformément au paragraphe 17(2) de la Loi sur la défense nationale tel que mentionné dans l'Arrêté ministériel d'organisation no 2002034.