English (Aeroindustry)
rod-to-attachment fitting hinge bolt
CONT: check all the nuts on the rod-to-attachment fitting hinge bolts for correct safetying
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
axe de liaison biellette-ferrure d’attache [masculine noun]
CONT: vérifier le freinage correct des écrous sur les axes de liaison biellette-ferrure d'attache