English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
attachment [correct]; attachment bond [correct]
CONT: Attachment is one specific and circumscribed aspect of the relationship between a child and caregiver that is involved with making the child safe, secure and protected ...
OBS: Attachment is a powerful predictor of future social interactions and emotional responses.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
attachement [correct, masculine noun]; lien d’attachement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'attachement se réfère au lien émotionnel spécifique que le bébé développe avec son [donneur de soins] pendant la première année de sa vie […]
CONT: L'attachement est un lien affectif particulier entre deux personnes, qui répond au besoin d'être protégé.
OBS: L'attachement est un prédicteur puissant des interactions sociales et des réponses émotionnelles futures.