English (Artificial Intelligence)
semantic attachment [correct]
CONT: We are able to present quite complex deductions involving the beliefs of agents by exploiting the technique of semantic attachment to model directly an agent's reasoning process.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
attachement sémantique [correct, masculine noun]