English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology)
adhesion determinant [correct]
CONT: ... K88 adhesion determinant on a virus...
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie)
antigène d’attachement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) souches entérotoxigènes pourvues ou non de l'antigène d'attachement K88.