English (The Ear)
middle ear [correct]
DEF: An irregular air-filled space in the temporal bone, which communicates anteriorly with the eustachian tube and opens posteriorly into the mastoid antrum.
French (Oreille)
oreille moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [L'oreille moyenne] comporte en arrière la mastoïde, en avant la trompe d'Eustache et au milieu la caisse du tympan qui abrite les osselets.
Spanish (Oreja)
oído medio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte media del oído de los vertebrados.