English (The Ear)
inner ear [correct]; internal ear [correct]; auris interna [Latin]
DEF: The innermost portion of the ear (semicircular canals, vestibule, colchea).
French (Oreille)
oreille interne [correct, feminine noun]; auris interna [Latin]
DEF: Organe de perception des ondes sonores et organe de l'équilibration, situé dans le rocher, en dedans de la caisse du tympan.
Spanish (Oreja)
oído interno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte interna del oído de los vertebrados.