English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
congenital preauricular fistula [correct]; fistula auris congenita [correct]
DEF: An epidermis-lined tract communicating with a pitlike depression just in front of the helix and above the tragus (ear pit), resulting from imperfect fusion of the first and second branchial arches in formation of the auricle.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
fistule auriculaire congénitale [correct, feminine noun]; coloboma auris [correct]; incisura auris [correct]
DEF: Fistule borgne externe située au devant de l'hélix et au-dessus du tragus.