English (International Relations)
collective self-determination [correct]
CONT: The principle of collective self-determination is presently the central debate regarding the formulation of the international instruments on indigenous rights within the United Nations and regional system
French (Relations internationales)
auto-détermination des peuples [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le droit à l'auto-détermination des peuples est actuellement l'enjeu central des débats entourant, au sein des Nations Unies et des organes régionaux, la formulation des instruments internationaux relatifs aux droits des peuples autochtone