English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
online self-instruction [correct]; online self-education [correct]; online self-teaching [correct]
CONT: My Own Time, My Own Place -- Confirming the trend toward online self-instruction, eight of the ten best-practice organizations studied are using self-paced courses to allow anytime, anywhere e-learning.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
autodidaxie en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
autoeducación en línea [correct, feminine noun]