English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
North Africa grass [correct]; ventenata [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
venténate douteuse [correct, feminine noun]; venténatée douteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.