English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Abyssinian oat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine d’Abyssinie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.