English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
ordinary payroll endorsement
OBS: (...) coverage is available under all Endorsements by the addition of an "Ordinary Payroll Endorsement" which provides coverage for a selected number of days following an Accident (usually 15, 30, 60, 90 or 180 days).
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant salaires ordinaires
OBS: (...) la protection est disponible sous tous les avenants par addition d'un avenant "salaires ordinaires" qui accorde la protection pour un nombre de jours choisi suivant un accident (habituellement 15, 30, 60, 90 ou 180 jours).