English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
owner occupancy endorsement
CONT: The contractor is directed by the site representative to so inform the insurer and must provide an owner occupancy endorsement.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant d’occupation par le propriétaire [masculine noun]