English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
inflation protection endorsement [correct]; inflation endorsement [correct]
CONT: Because inflation has been rampant in recent years most companies offer inflation protection endorsements on both buildings and contents at no additional cost.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant de protection contre l'inflation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du fait de l'inflation qui sévit actuellement, la plupart des compagnies d'assurance offrent, sans frais, des avenants de protection contre l'inflation s'appliquant aux bâtiments aussi bien qu'au contenu.