English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
joint insured rider
OBS: Joint Insured Rider simply extends the coverage to additional firms who are under the same financial control but does not increase the penalty of the bond on this account.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
avenant d’assuré conjoint
OBS: Son but est d'étendre la couverture aux autres entreprises appartenant aux mêmes intérêts financiers.