English (Organization Planning)
forward-looking strategy [correct]; forward strategy [correct]
CONT: ... the [government] released ... a forward-looking strategy aimed at positioning [the country] for global knowledge leadership. The strategy recognized that the advanced discoveries and ideas flowing from science and technology are increasingly critical to economic competitiveness, while contributing to a higher quality of life for [citizens] through new and improved goods and services.
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratégie tournée vers l'avenir [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie prospective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement a diffusé [...] une stratégie prospective visant à positionner le [pays] comme un des chefs de file du savoir à l'échelle mondiale. La stratégie reconnaît que les découvertes et les idées d'avant-garde issues des sciences et de la technologie sont de plus en plus essentielles à la compétitivité économique, et qu'elles contribuent à accroître la qualité de vie des [citoyens] en leur founissant des produits et services nouveaux et améliorés.