English (Landscape Architecture)
street tree [correct]
DEF: A tree especially chosen for its resistance to urban miseries and used architectonically along streets and sidewalks for the enjoyment of all and to provide shade, shelter, air purification, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère)
arbre de rue [correct, masculine noun]; arbre d’avenue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La distance usuelle entre les arbres de rue est de 4 mètres.