English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
sophisticated investor [correct]
CONT: Sophisticated investors wishing to diversify the currencies received in their portfolios are logical buyers of foreign-pay preferreds.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
investisseur averti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les investisseurs avertis qui désirent diversifier les devises qu'ils reçoivent achètent bien entendu des actions privilégiées dont le dividende est payable en devises étrangères.