English (Aeroindustry)
warning speaker [correct]
CONT: When excessive temperatures are encountered at the wheel and the secondary circuit closed, the receiver picks up the modulated signal and activates a warning speaker.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
haut-parleur d’avertissement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: haut-parleur d'avertissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.