English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
high wind warning [correct]
CONT: A high wind warning is defined as 1-minute average surface winds of 35 kt [knots] (40 mph or 64 km/hr) or greater lasting for 1 hour or longer, or winds gusting to 50 kt (58 mph or 93 km/hr) or greater regardless of duration that are either expected or observed over land.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avertissement de vent fort [correct, masculine noun]