English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Safety (Water Transport))
marine wind warning [correct]
CONT: Marine wind warnings are included in the recreational boating forecast ... Wind warnings are issued with as much advance notice to mariners as possible, in an effort to provide them with the opportunity to make timely decisions about their safety and security.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
avertissement de vent maritime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les avertissements de vent maritime sont inclus dans les prévisions pour la navigation de plaisance [...] Les avertissements de vent sont transmis dès que possible aux navigateurs, pour qu'ils aient la possibilité de prendre les décisions en temps opportun au sujet de leur sûreté et de leur sécurité.