English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
squall warning [correct]
DEF: A warning issued by Environment Canada's Meteorological Service [of Canada] (MSC) for forecast or observed wind gusts of 34 knots or greater, that are associated with a line, or an organized area, of thunderstorms.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avertissement de grains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avertissement émis par le Service météorologique du Canada (SMC) d'Environnement Canada lorsqu'on prévoit ou qu'on observe des rafales de vent de 34 nœuds ou plus associées à une ligne ou à une zone organisée d'orages [...]