English (Business and Administrative Documents; CBRNE Weapons)
hazard warning report [correct]; HAZWARN report [correct]
OBS: hazard warning (HAZWARN) reports provide warning of the possibility of a significant CBRN [chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear] release caused by either friendly or an adversary action.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Armes CBRNE)
rapport d’avertissement de matières dangereuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les rapports d'avertissement de matières dangereuses [...] avertissent de la possibilité d'un rejet CBRN [chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire] important, qu'il soit provoqué par une intervention amie ou ennemie.