English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel quantity low level warning [correct]; fuel low level warning system [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
avertissement niveau bas carburant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.