English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
low-fuel-level warning system [correct]
CONT: The low-fuel-level warning system operated from the voltage difference between the two terminals of the fuel gauge.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
système d’avertissement de bas niveau de carburant [proposal, masculine noun]; système d’avertissement de mini-essence [proposal, masculine noun]; système d’avertissement de mini-carburant [proposal, masculine noun]