English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Chlorinated polyvinylchloride (CPVC) pipe, tubing, and fittings for hot- and cold-water distribution systems [correct]
OBS: B137.6-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyaux, tubes et raccords en polychlorure de vinyle chloré (CPVC) pour conduites d’eau chaude et d’eau froide [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B137.6-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.