English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic ground test cart [correct]; hydraulic test rig [correct]; hydraulic test cart [correct]
CONT: Operate hydraulic ground test cart to pressurize system to 3050 (plus or minus 50) psi. Maintain pressure until test requirements have been completed.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
banc d’essai hydraulique mobile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; banc mobile d’essais hydrauliques [masculine noun]
OBS: banc d'essai hydraulique mobile : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.