English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
slide duplicator [correct]; slide reproducer [correct]; slide copier
DEF: An adjustable stand which holds a camera, lens, and illumination source for optical duplication of slides. The camera and lens may be a part of the stand.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
banc de reproduction de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; banc de copie de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; duplicateur de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; reproducteur de diapositives [masculine noun]
DEF: Installation fixe permettant la reproduction photographique des diapositives. L'ensemble réunit un appareil-photo fixé à un pied-support à colonne, un plateau porte-modèle et une source d'éclairage disposés de manière à faciliter les opérations de prise de vues.