English (Placement of Concrete)
stretching bed [correct]; pretensioning bed [correct]; prestressing bed [correct]; stretching bench [correct]; pretensioning bench [correct]
CONT: Wires are stretched between anchorages at opposite ends of a long stretching bed ... of concrete or steel ... provided with heating ducts.
French (Mise en place du béton)
banc d’étirage [correct, masculine noun]; banc de mise en tension [masculine noun]; banc de tension [masculine noun]; banc de précontrainte [correct, masculine noun]; banc de traction fixe [masculine noun]
CONT: Le béton précontraint, dans lequel les armatures sont fortement précontraintes, avant bétonnage, sur un banc d'étirage [...]