English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
channel bank [correct]; channelizing equipment [correct]
DEF: Communication equipment performing the operation of multiplexing. Typically used for multiplexing voice grade channels.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
équipement d’extrémité de voies [correct, masculine noun]