English (Banking)
bank money order [correct]; money order [correct]
DEF: [A] financial instrument, issued by a bank ... , allowing the individual named on the order to receive a specified amount of cash on demand.
French (Banque)
mandat de banque [correct, masculine noun]; mandat bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; mandat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument que l'on achète auprès [d'une banque] en vue d'effectuer un transfert de fonds.