English (Banking)
bank holding of Treasury bonds
OBS: bank holding of Treasury bonds: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
portefeuille bancaire de bons du Trésor [masculine noun]
OBS: portefeuille bancaire de bons du Trésor : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.