English (Law of the Sea)
mid-Atlantic grounds
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la mer)
bancs médio-atlantiques [masculine noun]; fonds de pêche du milieu de l’Atlantique [masculine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.