English (Computer Memories)
bank-switching [correct]; memory bank switching; bank switching
CONT: One way to let a computer address more memory than it's natural address space permits is to "bank-switch". Expanded memory functions as a bank-switching scheme....
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
commutation de mémoire [feminine noun]; commutation de blocs de mémoire [feminine noun]; commutation de bancs mémoire [feminine noun]