English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
The Windsor Regiment (RCAC) Band [correct]; WDR Band [correct]
OBS: RCAC: Royal Canadian Armoured Corps.
OBS: The Windsor Regiment (RCAC) Band; WDR Band: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
The Windsor Regiment(RCAC) Band [correct, masculine noun]; WDR Band [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: RCAC : Royal Canadian Armoured Corps (CBRC - Corps blindé royal canadien).
OBS: The Windsor Regiment (RCAC) Band; WDR Band: titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.