English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
Buller's shield [correct]; Buller's bandage
DEF: A watch glass fitted over the unaffected eye to guard it from infection from the affected eye.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
bandage de Buller [masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Bandage qui recouvre la région oculaire avec un verre de montre.