English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
figure-of-eight bandage [correct]; figure-of-8 bandage [correct]; figure-8 bandage [correct]
DEF: A bandage in which the turns cross each other like the figure eight.
OBS: ... used especially over joints.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage en huit [correct, masculine noun]; bandage en 8 [correct, masculine noun]