English (Acoustics (Physics))
anti-static solid tire [correct]
DEF: Solid tyre which is sufficiently electrically conductive to prevent the accumulation of a static charge.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
bandage plein antistatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bandage plein suffisamment conducteur de l'électricité pour empêcher l'accumulation d'électricité statique.