English (Acoustics (Physics))
new solid tyre [correct]
DEF: Tyre which has been neither used nor subjected to a retreading operation.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
bandage plein neuf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bandage n'ayant ni servi, ni fait l'objet d'un rechapage.