English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rubber tired wheel [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue à bandage en caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; roue à bandage caoutchouc [feminine noun]