English (Non-Surgical Treatment; The Eye)
binocle bandage [correct]
DEF: A bandage covering both eyes.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Oeil)
bandage binoculaire [correct, masculine noun]; binocle [rare]
DEF: Bandage qui recouvre les deux yeux.