English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Nullarbor bearded dragon [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Agamidae.
OBS: A moderately large, short-snouted, short-tailed Pogona with [a] wide, strongly depressed body. [It has] 3-7 rows of large spines ... along [the] dorsoventral angle of [its] body, pale narrow transverse dorsal bands, and smooth mucronate ... ventrals ...
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
dragon à bande de Nullarbor [correct, masculine noun]; agame barbu à bande [masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Agamidae.
OBS: Il s'agit sans doute du Pogona le plus imposant, son corps massif est de couleur sable orangé à marron. Comme la plupart de ses cousins, il est doté d'une barbe d'épines autour du cou.