English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud band [correct]; band of clouds [correct]
DEF: A dense aggregate of cloud extending along a straight or curved line.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
bande nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]; bande de nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agrégat dense de nuages s'étendant en ligne droite ou selon une courbe.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
banda de nubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acumulación densa de nubes a lo largo de una línea recta o curvada.