English (Radiotelephony)
adjacent band [correct]
CONT: ... compliance [with] the standard ... is recommended in order to minimize potential interference from transmitters operating in adjacent bands.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
bande adjacente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est toutefois recommandé de respecter les normes [...] pour réduire le brouillage qui pourrait être produit par des émetteurs fonctionnant dans des bandes adjacentes.