English (Packaging)
aluminium strip [see observation]; aluminum strip
OBS: The spelling "aluminium" is chiefly British.
French (Emballages)
bande aluminium [feminine noun]; bande d'aluminium [feminine noun]
Spanish (Embalajes)
banda de aluminio [feminine noun]; cinta de aluminio [feminine noun]