English (Office Machinery)
tape controlled [adjective]
CONT: tape-controlled carriage: an automatic paperfeeding carriage controlled by a punched paper tape.
French (Mécanographie)
commandé par bande [correct, adjective]; contrôlé par bande [adjective]