English (Air Traffic Control)
tower-control tape
CONT: ... every sound from an aircraft, is potentially of vital importance. After an accident the first things asked for are the control-tower tapes ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
bande magnétique de la tour de contrôle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] après un accident, les premières choses que l'on demande sont les bandes magnétiques de la tour de contrôle [...]