English (Informatics; Cartography)
plotter drive tape [correct]
DEF: Punched paper tape or magnetic tape that contains the input data (plot files) for a particular plotter controller.
French (Informatique; Cartographie)
bande de dessin [feminine noun]
DEF: Bande magnétique ou ruban-papier perforé qui contient les données d'entrée pour l'unité de commande d'un traceur.