English (Official Ceremonies; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Shipbuilding)
christening [correct]; baptism [correct]
French (Cérémonies officielles; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Constructions navales)
baptême [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: baptême : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.