English (Air Transport; Aircraft Interiors)
upper level lounge; upper lounge
CONT: The interior of the fuselage is divided into three levels ... An upper section consisting of the flight deck and an upper lounge for first class passengers.
French (Transport aérien; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
bar-salon de l'étage supérieur [masculine noun]; bar-salon du pont supérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Un escalier à vis conduit à l'étage supérieur, aménagé en bar-salon spacieux, où 16 personnes peuvent séjourner confortablement [...] Les autres compartiments sont destinés aux passagers de la classe économique [...]