English (Meats and Meat Industries)
vacuum tumbler [correct]
OBS: used for injecting a curing solution in bacon
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
baratte à vide [correct, feminine noun]; baratte sous vide [correct, feminine noun]; baratte à saumurer sous vide [correct, feminine noun]; installation de malaxage sous vide [feminine noun]
OBS: utilisée en salaisonnerie pour saumurer la viande de porc