English (Sheep Raising)
Barbados Black Belly breed [correct]; Barbados Black Belly sheep [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term confirmed by a sheep specialist at the Lennoxville Experimental Farm, Agriculture Canada.
OBS: Here, "sheep" is used as synonym for "breed".
French (Élevage des ovins)
race de la Barbade [correct, feminine noun]; race de la Barbade à poitrine noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Race ovine, fortement prolifique, originaire des Caraïbes, encore connue sous le nom de Black-Belly.