English (Dams and Causeways)
hydraulic-fill dam [correct]; hydraulic-fill embankment [correct]; hydraulic-fill earth dam [correct]; hydraulic earthfill dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage en terre remblayé hydrauliquement [correct, masculine noun]; barrage remblayé hydrauliquement [correct, masculine noun]; barrage à remblayage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; barrage par remblayage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; barrage en terre par remblayage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]