English (Dams and Causeways)
homogeneous embankment [correct]; homogeneous earthfill dam [correct]; homogeneous earth dam [correct]; homogeneous dam [correct]; homogeneously filled dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage en terre homogène [correct, masculine noun]; barrage homogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barrage en terre constitué principalement d'un seul type de matériau.