English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools)
aligning bar [correct]; sleeve bar [correct]
CONT: Aligning bars, sometimes called "sleeve bars", are designed to align bolt holes and other mating holes in construction and engineering, and can also perform some light levering and lifting tasks. This type of bar features a chisel edge at one end, and a pencil point tip at the other, similar to those of a digging bar or large crowbar. The shaft is hexagonal, both for ease of grip and for economy of production.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction))
barre d’alignement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción))
barra de alineación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las barras de alineación tienen una gran diversidad de usos, [pudiendo] utilizarse para alinear, ajustar, mover o desarmar piezas metálicas o de madera.