English (Electric Cables)
bus duct [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bus duct: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
barres sous gaine [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: barres sous gaine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
OBS: barres sous gaine : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.