English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
stabilizer bar support [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stabilizer bar support: designation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
support de barre stabilisatrice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de barre stabilisatrice : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Helicópteros (Militar))
soporte de la barra estabilizadora [correct, masculine noun]