English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
ground bus [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground bus: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Matériel et équipement électriques)
barre omnibus de mise à la terre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre omnibus de mise à la terre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).