English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Shipbuilding)
sailaway [correct]
CONT: The ship superintendent is directly responsible to the program manager's representative for the construction, sea trials, delivery and sailaway of an Aegis destroyer ...
PHR: sailaway cost
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Constructions navales)
barre en main [correct, feminine noun]; barre en mains [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le responsable du navire relève directement du représentant du gestionnaire du programme pour la construction, les essais en mer, la livraison barre en main d'un destroyer Aegis [...]
OBS: barre en mains : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
PHR: prix barre en main