English (Scientific Instruments; Veterinary Surgery)
incisor bar [correct]
CONT: The gas anesthesia mask is installed over the incisor bar, with the cone opening toward the open "U." The animal (rat or mouse) is installed by placing its teeth over the incisor bar, and sliding the adaptor forward until the cone is snug about the animal's nose, thereby substituting for the nose clamp.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chirurgie vétérinaire)
barre d’incisives [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Cirugía veterinaria)
barra de incisivos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las ratas fueron colocadas en un marco de estereotaxia con la barra de incisivos situada 4.5 mm por debajo de la línea interauricular.