English (Programming Languages)
language bar [correct]
DEF: A toolbar that appears on your desktop automatically when you add text services, such as input languages, keyboard layouts, handwriting recognition, speech recognition, or input method editors (IMEs).
French (Langages de programmation)
barre de langue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
barra de idioma [correct, feminine noun]