English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
course bar [correct]; track bar [correct]; deviation bar [correct]; track deviation bar [correct]; course deviation bar [correct]
CONT: The yellow course deviation bar represents the centreline of selected VOR [very high frequency omnidirectional radio range] or localizer courses.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
barre de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; barre d’écart de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre de route; barre d'écart de route : termes uniformés par le Comité d'uniformisation de le terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
barra de rumbo [proposal, feminine noun]