English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
stitch comb bar [correct, standardized]
DEF: Bar, with stitch comb sinkers, their supports and holders, which performs the function of holding down.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
barre de peigne d’abattage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Barre avec platines de peigne d'abattage, leurs montures et leurs fixations, et qui assure le cueillage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.