English (Trailers and Hauling)
tag-along trailer [correct]; tag-a-long trailer; tag trailer; drawbar trailer [correct]
CONT: The drawbar trailer range includes demountables and caters for users of flats, box vans, curtainsiders, log carriers, skips and specials.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque à timon [correct, feminine noun]; remorque avec barre d’accouplement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque qui est reliée à un véhicule motorisé au moyen d'un timon.