English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toilet armrest [correct]
CONT: Toilet armrest and/or toilet backrest mounted on the toilet including:, bodyrests mounted on the toilet.
OBS: ISO code: 09 12 24.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
barre d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Barres d'appui et dossiers montés sur WC comprenant : un support de tronc monté sur le WC.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 12 24.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
barra de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]