English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
fluorescent bar [officially approved]
OBS: (of a stamp).
OBS: fluorescent bar: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
bâtonnet fluorescent [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (d'un timbre).
OBS: bâtonnet fluorescent : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.