English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
baculiform [adjective]
DEF: Rod-shaped.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
en forme de bâtonnet [adjective phrase]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
baculiforme [adjective]