English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
haddock fish stick [correct]
CONT: As to haddock, there are "fish" products in the US made out of things that are not what they are called - for example, friend haddock fish sticks may have only a small portion of Haddock and a larger portion of some unidentified whitefish, or pollock or hoki - the stuff used to make imitation crab meat.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
bâtonnet d’aiglefin [correct, masculine noun]