English (Deep Foundations)
pile report [correct]
OBS: It is desirable to keep these continuous records on all piles since they permit the best control over the job and may provide data to detect or explain oddities or damage that otherwise could not be diagnosed.
French (Fondations profondes)
carnet de battage
OBS: Il est souhaitable de tenir de tels carnets pour tous les pieux car ils permettent un meilleur contrôle après coup et peuvent permettre d'expliquer ou de détecter des dommages ou des particularités qui, autrement, demeureraient cachés.