English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
spudder [correct]
DEF: A portable cable-tool drilling rig, which may be mounted on a truck or trailer.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
machine de forage par battage [correct, feminine noun]