English (General Vocabulary; Human Behaviour)
can-doer [correct]
DEF: one who believes that nothing is impossible.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comportement humain)
battant [correct, masculine noun]; battante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personnalité très combative (généralement dans le monde des affaires).