English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Security Devices; Submarines (Naval Forces))
emergency flap valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Dispositifs de sécurité; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
clapet à battant d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]