English (Basketball)
buzzer-beater [correct]
DEF: A shot successfully made just before a buzzer or horn sounds to signal the end of a period; especially: such a shot made to win a game just before the final buzzer or horn sounds.
French (Basket-ball)
tir à la sonnerie [correct, masculine noun]; tir battant la sonnerie [masculine noun]