English (Visual Disorders)
downbeat nystagmus [correct]
DEF: A vertical nystagmus with a rapid component downward, occurring in lesions of the lower part of the brainstem or cerebellum.
French (Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus battant en bas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nystagmus monomorphe à ressort qui est plus marqué dans le regard en bas et sur le côté.