English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Fences and Enclosures)
gate wing [correct]
CONT: The warning light is only active when a gate wing is moving and during warning prior to opening and closing.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Enceintes et clôtures)
vantail de portail [correct, masculine noun]; battant de portail [correct, masculine noun]